Follow us on:
Follow me on Twitter Follow me on Tumblr Friend me on Facebook Add me to your circles
Follow me on Instagram Follow me on Pinterest Watch me on YouTube RSS Feed

Credits

Directed by

  • Joss Whedon

Writers

  • Joss Whedon
  • Jed Whedon
  • Maurissa Tancharoen
  • Jeff Bell
  • Paul Zbszewski
  • Monica Breen
  • Brent Fletcher
  • Lauren LeFranc
  • Rafe Judkins
  • Shalisha Francis
  • Jack Kirby (Comic book)
  • Stan Lee (Comic book)

Producers

  • Maurissa Tancharoen – executive producer
  • Jed Whedon – executive producer
  • Joss Whedon – executive producer
  • Jeph Loeb – executive producer
  • Jeffrey Bell – executive producer
  • Alan Fine – executive producer
  • Stan Lee – executive producer
  • Joe Quesada – executive producer
  • Monica Owusu-Breen – co-executive producer
  • Paul Zbyszewski – co-executive produce
  • Brent Fletcher – supervising
  • Shalisha Francis – co-producer
  • Lauren LeFranc – producer
  • Rafe Judkins – producer
  • Garry A Brown – producer
  • Samantha Thomas – producer
  • Chris Cheramie – co-producer
  • Robert Parigi – associate producer

Cast

  • Clark Gregg – Phil Coulson
  • Ming-Na Wen – Melinda May
  • Brett Dalton – Grant Ward
  • Chloe Bennet – Skye
  • Iain De Caestecker – Leo Fitz
  • Elizabeth Henstridge – Jemma Simmons

Other cast

  • Cobie Smulders – Agent Maria Hill
  • Ron Glass – Doctor
  • J August Richards – Hooded Superhero
  • Travis Love – Tony Masters
  • Shannon Lucio – Debbie
  • Arlene Santana – News Reporter Hunter Harris

Cinematographers

  • David Boyd

Editors

  • Paul Trejo

Casting Directors

  • Sarah Finn

Production Designers

  • Gregory Melton

Art Directors

  • Alex Hajdu

Make Up Department

  • Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf – makeup department head

Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors

  • Thomas Boucher – second second assistant director
  • Katie Carroll – second assistant director
  • Tony Eng – assistant director

Art Department

  • Scott Bauer – property master
  • Scott Herbertson – set designer
  • Jennifer Horner – art assistant
  • Giao-Chau Ly – art department assistant
  • Geoffrey Mandel – graphic designer
  • Aiyana Trotter – art department coordinator

Sound Department

  • Kenn Fuller – sound mixer
  • Valeria Ghiran – boom operator
  • Ronald Hairston Jr. – utility
  • Michael Miller – adr mixer
  • Ric Schnupp – adr recordist

Visual Effects Department

  • Sabrina Arnold – visual effects producer
  • Mark A. Davis – visual effects artist
  • Daniel Kepler – visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Mark Kolpack – visual effects supervisor
  • Josh Miyaji – visual effects artist
  • Christopher Nibley – director of photography visual effects unit
  • Stephen T. Spurlock – digital compositor

Stunts

  • Jerry T. Adams – stunt double: J. August Richards
  • Richard Cetrone – stunt performer
  • Eddie J. Fernandez – stunt performer
  • Colin Follenweider – utility stunts
  • Trevor Habberstad – utility stunts
  • Zac Henry – utility stunts
  • Terrence Julien – stunt double: J. August Richards
  • Nito Larioza – stunt performer
  • Jamie McBride – stunts
  • Sarah Molasky – stunt performer
  • Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom – stunts
  • Eric Norris – stunt coordinator
  • Kara Petersen – stunt player
  • Ming Qiu – stunt double: Ming-Na Wen
  • Víctor Quintero – stunts
  • Mallory Thompson – stunt performer
  • Winston West – stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

  • Gary Breckel – lighting technician
  • Allen D. Easton – camera operator: “a” camera
  • Christopher Flurry – second assistant camera: “b” camera
  • Justin Gamboa – second assistant “a” camera
  • Brad Grimmett – camera operator: “b” camera
  • Brad Grimmett – steadicam operator
  • Trish Herremans – lighting technician
  • Jordan Johnson – lighting technician
  • Shane D. Kelly – gaffer
  • David Leb – first assistant camera: “a” camera
  • Justin M. Lubin – still photographer
  • Ryan ‘Sparks’ Lynch – lighting technician
  • Tiffany Nathanson – camera utility
  • Clayton Null – grip
  • Michael Parry – lighting technician
  • Scott Resnick – digital imaging technician
  • Chad Rivetti – first assistant camera
  • Walton ‘Wally’ Rowell – best boy electric
  • Dempsey Tillman – hd video assist
  • Vinny Walsh – lighting technician
  • Mike Withers – lighting technician
  • Jason Young – lighting console programmer

Casting Department

  • Tamara Hunter – casting associate
  • Claire Koonce – casting assistant
  • Jason B. Stamey – casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

  • Jessica Albertson – costumer
  • Mark Avery – set costumer
  • Ann Foley – assistant costume designer
  • Jessica Posada – additional set costumer
  • Anna Seltzer – costume assistant
  • Tricia Yoo – set costumer

Editorial Department

  • Larry Field – final colorist
  • Jeff Mack – on-set dailies colorist

Miscellaneous Crew

  • Amy Ball – assistant to producer
  • Joe Crouch – video computer graphics
  • Barry Curtis – security manager
  • Trent Dickens – production assistant
  • Katy Galow – set production assistant
  • Barbara Gutman – production accountant
  • Jonathan Harmon – assistant production coordinator
  • R. Kyle Hiemenz – production coordinator
  • Justin W. Hill – key assistant location manager
  • Brett Llewellyn – production assistant
  • Lucas Moore – studio teacher
  • Donovan Terranova – location manager
  • Mathew A. Villalobos – key assistant location manager
  • Sasa Watt – first assistant accountant

Studios

  • Marvel Studios
  • American Broadcasting Companies Inc.