Credits

 

Writers

  • Joss Whedon
  • Jed Whedon
  • Maurissa Tancharoen
  • Jeff Bell
  • Paul Zbszewski
  • Monica Breen
  • Brent Fletcher
  • Lauren LeFranc
  • Rafe Judkins
  • Shalisha Francis
  • Jack Kirby (Comic book)
  • Stan Lee (Comic book)

Producers

  • Maurissa Tancharoen - executive producer
  • Jed Whedon - executive producer
  • Joss Whedon - executive producer
  • Jeph Loeb - executive producer
  • Jeffrey Bell - executive producer
  • Alan Fine - executive producer
  • Stan Lee - executive producer
  • Joe Quesada - executive producer
  • Monica Owusu-Breen - co-executive producer
  • Paul Zbyszewski - co-executive produce
  • Brent Fletcher - supervising
  • Shalisha Francis - co-producer
  • Lauren LeFranc - producer
  • Rafe Judkins - producer
  • Garry A Brown - producer
  • Samantha Thomas - producer
  • Chris Cheramie - co-producer
  • Robert Parigi - associate producer

Directed by

  • Joss Whedon

Cast

  • Clark Gregg - Phil Coulson
  • Ming-Na Wen - Melinda May
  • Brett Dalton - Grant Ward
  • Chloe Bennet - Skye
  • Iain De Caestecker - Leo Fitz
  • Elizabeth Henstridge - Jemma Simmons
  • Nick Blood - Lance Hunter

Other cast

  • Cobie Smulders - Agent Maria Hill
  • Ron Glass - Doctor
  • J August Richards - Hooded Superhero
  • Travis Love - Tony Masters
  • Shannon Lucio - Debbie
  • Arlene Santana - News Reporter Hunter Harris

Cinematographers

  • David Boyd

Editors

  • Paul Trejo

Casting Directors

  • Sarah Finn

Production Designers

  • Gregory Melton

Art Directors

  • Alex Hajdu

Make Up Department

  • Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf - makeup department head

Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors

  • Thomas Boucher - second second assistant director
  • Katie Carroll - second assistant director
  • Tony Eng - assistant director

Art Department

  • Scott Bauer - property master
  • Scott Herbertson - set designer
  • Jennifer Horner - art assistant
  • Giao-Chau Ly - art department assistant
  • Geoffrey Mandel - graphic designer
  • Aiyana Trotter - art department coordinator

Sound Department

  • Kenn Fuller - sound mixer
  • Valeria Ghiran - boom operator
  • Ronald Hairston Jr. - utility
  • Michael Miller - adr mixer
  • Ric Schnupp - adr recordist

Visual Effects Department

  • Sabrina Arnold - visual effects producer
  • Mark A. Davis - visual effects artist
  • Daniel Kepler - visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Mark Kolpack - visual effects supervisor
  • Josh Miyaji - visual effects artist
  • Christopher Nibley - director of photography visual effects unit
  • Stephen T. Spurlock - digital compositor

Stunts

  • Jerry T. Adams - stunt double: J. August Richards
  • Richard Cetrone - stunt performer
  • Eddie J. Fernandez - stunt performer
  • Colin Follenweider - utility stunts
  • Trevor Habberstad - utility stunts
  • Zac Henry - utility stunts
  • Terrence Julien - stunt double: J. August Richards
  • Nito Larioza - stunt performer
  • Jamie McBride - stunts
  • Sarah Molasky - stunt performer
  • Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom - stunts
  • Eric Norris - stunt coordinator
  • Kara Petersen - stunt player
  • Ming Qiu - stunt double: Ming-Na Wen
  • Víctor Quintero - stunts
  • Mallory Thompson - stunt performer
  • Winston West - stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

  • Gary Breckel - lighting technician
  • Allen D. Easton - camera operator: "a" camera
  • Christopher Flurry - second assistant camera: "b" camera
  • Justin Gamboa - second assistant "a" camera
  • Brad Grimmett - camera operator: "b" camera
  • Brad Grimmett - steadicam operator
  • Trish Herremans - lighting technician
  • Jordan Johnson - lighting technician
  • Shane D. Kelly - gaffer
  • David Leb - first assistant camera: "a" camera
  • Justin M. Lubin - still photographer
  • Ryan 'Sparks' Lynch - lighting technician
  • Tiffany Nathanson - camera utility
  • Clayton Null - grip
  • Michael Parry - lighting technician
  • Scott Resnick - digital imaging technician
  • Chad Rivetti - first assistant camera
  • Walton 'Wally' Rowell - best boy electric
  • Dempsey Tillman - hd video assist
  • Vinny Walsh - lighting technician
  • Mike Withers - lighting technician
  • Jason Young - lighting console programmer

Casting Department

  • Tamara Hunter - casting associate
  • Claire Koonce - casting assistant
  • Jason B. Stamey - casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

  • Jessica Albertson - costumer
  • Mark Avery - set costumer
  • Ann Foley - assistant costume designer
  • Jessica Posada - additional set costumer
  • Anna Seltzer - costume assistant
  • Tricia Yoo - set costumer

Editorial Department

  • Larry Field - final colorist
  • Jeff Mack - on-set dailies colorist

Miscellaneous Crew

  • Amy Ball - assistant to producer
  • Joe Crouch - video computer graphics
  • Barry Curtis - security manager
  • Trent Dickens - production assistant
  • Katy Galow - set production assistant
  • Barbara Gutman - production accountant
  • Jonathan Harmon - assistant production coordinator
  • R. Kyle Hiemenz - production coordinator
  • Justin W. Hill - key assistant location manager
  • Brett Llewellyn - production assistant
  • Lucas Moore - studio teacher
  • Donovan Terranova - location manager
  • Mathew A. Villalobos - key assistant location manager
  • Sasa Watt - first assistant accountant

Studios

  • Marvel Studios
  • American Broadcasting Companies Inc.